Logo
NEABC HOME
 
CRITERIUM HOME
RACE TIMES
EVENT SCHEDULE
MAP/ROUTE
REGISTRATION
SPECTATOR GUIDE
A TASTE OF NOBLE
PHOTOS
ACCOMMODATIONS
CENTURY
OUR SPONSORS
2004 RESULTS
CONTACT US
Northeast Alabama Bicycle Club
2004 Criterium Race Results

WOMEN 4

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 2 Scott Michelle Velo VooDoo-Alpharetta, GA 36:06.5
2 1 Christopher Sandra BBC-Tampa, FL 35:05.3
3 4 Emory Monica MFS-Biloxi, MS 36:43.2
4 3 Gillespie Jayne Auburn Flyers-Auburn, ALL 36:00.6

WOMEN PRO 1/2/3

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 2 Scott Michelle Velo VooDoo-Alpharetta, GA 36:06.5
2 207 Kavan Robin BBC-Tampa, AL 38:57.4
3 209 Franges Lauren Victory Brewing-Barto, PA 39:10.9
4 205 Dembrak Davi Sunshine-Athens, GA 39:12.8
5 203 McClintock Rebecca Collivita-Gainesville, FL 39:13.6
6 211 Carter Allison Defeet-Marietta, GA 39:16.4
7 204 Winter Erin ORBEA-Athens, GA 39:22.8
8 213 Carroll Ellen Velo Voodoo/RBM-Athens, GA 43:21.8
9 212 Kerby Donna Boneshakers Cycling Team-Woodst 45:22.2
10 210 Grain GK Victory Brewing-Victoria 48:49.6

MASTERS 35+

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 601 LeDuc David Mercy Cycling Team-Willow Spring 53:32.3
2 606 Sharp Hugh Spring City Cycling Club-Hampto 53:32.4
3 611 Saylor Ryan Team Florida-Gainesville, FL 53:48.2
4 622 Atkins Jonathan Tortialles- 53:51.9
5 608 Sharp Jim Symed/Moab-Clarksville, TN 53:52.3
6 612 Hauck David Velo VooDoo-Smyrna, GA 53:52.6
7 615 Champman Ed Olympus-Mobile, AL 53:53.0
8 616 Hungerford Chag GC Cycling-Prattville, AL 53:53.1
9 621 Scott Tom - 53:53.4
10 617 Dudle Peter GC Cycling-Prattville, AL 53:54.7
11 604 Gregory Robert Gran Fondo-Sonci-Brentwood, TN 53:55.3
12 600 Wenzel GW Velo Voo Doo-Auburn 53:56.3
13 618 Kavan John 53:59.7
14 614 Carbonneau Larry Olympus-Mobile, AL 54:01.6
15 607 Daniel Ron Spring City Cycling Club-Browns 54:01.9
16 605 Sloan B. Mark Criterium-Gurley, AL 54:01.9
17 613 Dorminey John Cycle Escape-Montgomery, AL 54:01.9
18 603 Hoffman David Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling Team-M 54:01.9
19 620 David Donald West Florida Wheelman-Pensacola 54:01.9
20 602 Carroll Shawn International Christian Cycling 54:02.0
21 619 McNeil David Super Squadro Sports-Birmingham 54:02.0
22 623 Bell David Emory University-Atlanta, GA 54:02.0

CAT 5

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 517 Jackson Brian SCCC-Decatur, GA 34:49:8
2 520 Bryan Sloan #NAME? 34:50.5
3 518 Swann Marty 34:50.6
4 519 Phillis Terry 34:51.0
5 507 Pierce Erick L5 Flyers/NZ Standard-Atlanta, 34:51.1
6 506 Ansel Douglas un attached-Starkville, MS 34:51.3
7 503 Troxell Michael Team Army-Clarksville, Tn 34:51.3
8 500 Simms Darin Chocoloco Challengers-Annsiton 34:51.5
9 516 Faulkner Billy 34:51.5
10 521 Waugh Evan GCC-Birmingham, AL 34:51.7
11 524 Emory Chris GCBC-Biloxi, MS 34:51.9
12 508 Scott Tom Velo VooDoo-Alpharetta, GA 34:52.6
13 511 Kahney Josh 34:52.6
14 514 Wade Chris 34:53.4
15 509 Suggs Kevin Cadence-Mobile, AL 34:55.4
16 505 Leven Chris Cahaba Cycles-Birmingham 34:57.6
17 515 Huskew Tim DCBC-Northport, AL 34:57.7
18 525 Cupp Curtis 34:59.7
19 513 Smith Ian 35:46.0
20 501 Mathews Douglas un attached-Decature, Ga 36:06.8
21 504 Pinell Jeff un attached-none 36:08.4
22 419 Brooks Redus Athens Cycling Club-Birmingham, 34:54.4
23 510 Harmon Chauncey 35:41.0
24 522 Hughes Alan 36:09.8
25 512 Blackmon Kevin 36:27.4
26 523 Goff Don GCBC-Gulfport, MS 36:57.6

CAT 4

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 416 F. David Magic Cycles-Franklin, TN 12:59.0
2 412 Baxter Tim Knoxvelo-Knoxville, TN 12:59.3
3 421 Hedrick Cy Roswell-Marietta, GA 12:59.7
4 432 Pumpran Ryan Boneshakers Cycling-Decatur, GA 13:00.2
5 407 Esposito Tony GC Cycling, Anniston, AL 13:00.6
6 430 Eldridge Joe Auburn Flyers-Birmingham, AL 13:00.6
7 422 Babb Tim GCC Cycling-Destin, FL 13:01.2
8 417 Shipp Kyle Olympus Bikes-Daphne, AL 13:01.2
9 418       13:01.2
10 400 Reardon Mike Mike's Bike Racing-Columbus, GA 13:01.8
11 411 Davis Donald West Florida Wheelman-Pensacola 13:02.1
12 404 Murray Steve Mikes Bikes Racing-Columbus Ga 13:03.1
13 401 Whitehorn Edward DCBC-Tuscaloosa 13:05.0
14 414 Kessler Harry Navy Cycling-Milton, FL 13:06.0
15 413 Grinkeuich Jeff Symed/Moab-Nashville, TN 13:09.6
16 434 Dawkins Alan #NAME? 13:30.1
17 426 Wade C. Just Riding-Mobile, AL 13:31.7
18 433 Lake Jason Druid City-Tuscaloosa, AL 13:32.2
19 423 Duke Edward Pathworks-Mobile, AL 13:33.4
20 429 Theriot Paul GC Cycling-Hoover, AL 13:39.1
21 427 Tindill James GC Cycling-Pinson, AL 14:04.8
22 502 Kennedy Greg Pathworks Cycles-Grand Bay, Al 14:05.0
23 415 F. Jeff ABRC-Asheville, NC 14:05.3
24 424 Cherry Caycee Mobile Bay Breakers-Mobile, AL 14:05.6
25 431 Clark Jason EACC-Auburn, AL 14:15.5
26 409       13:15.2
27 405 Cannone Riccardo Symed/Moab-Nashville 13:29.8
28 425 Haines Jeff GC Cycling-Birmingham, AL 13:31.7
29 403 Cutting Guy University of Alabama-Tuscaloos 13:31.9
30 406 Shenk Mike Team Army-Clarkville, Tn 13:33.0
31 428 Sanshur Patrick DCBC-Tuscaloosa, AL 13:35.0

CAT 3

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 314 Shirey Jeff John Deere-Athens, GA 46:00:2
2 320 Tester Brian Benissimo-Newnan, GA 46:01.1
3 304 Koons Dave Auburn Flyers-Auburn 46:01.4
4 313 Chapman Ed Olympus-Mobile, AL 46:01.6
5 309 Hicks Lynn GC Cycling-Talladega, AL 46:01.6
6 324 Skinner Gray Sonic/GranFondo-Nashville, TN 46:01.7
7 333 Fuqua Ricky Kalahari-Athens, GA 46:01.8
8 322 Brock Jim GC Cycling-Birmingham, AL 46:01.9
9 318 Hurt David Suck Creek Racing-Hinson, TN 46:02.0
10 311 Banks Daniel NZ Standard/LF Flyers-Atlanta, 46:02.0
11 319 Fyfe Will Bike Link of Birmingham-Auburn, 46:02.9
12 336 Faulk Brent Suck Creek Cycle-Lookout Mounta 46:03.0
13 332 Krupat Jeremy Kalahari-Atlanta, GA 46:03.1
14 335 Bridges Star John Deere-Helen, GA 46:03.2
15 204 Winter Erin ORBEA-Athens, GA 46:04.0
16 305 Flores Eric GT Bikes Velo Sports-Atlanta 46:04.8
17 321 White Eric #NAME? 46:05.1
18 316 Schoeffler Bryan CAT/Roswell Bikes-Savannah, GA 46:05.4
19 315 Carter Ben CAT/Roswell Bikes-Marietta, GA 46:06.1
20 328 Daniel Ron Spring City Cycling Club-Browns 46:07.2
21 312 Carbonneau Larry Olympus-Mobile, AL 46:07.9
22 303 Sherman Travis GC Cycling-Birmingham 46:08.0
23 325 Yancey Aaron SyMed/Moab-Nashville, TN 46:08.4
24 334 Reynolds Daryl John Deere-Athens, GA 46:09.9
25 301 Brabb Robert Les Amis-Greer, SC 46:10.0
26 306 Carroll Shawn International Christian Cycling 47:40.9

MENS PRO 1/2

Place Bib# Last First Team Time
1 153 McCook Dave   50:53.9
2 124 Dan Schmatz Health Net/ Maxxis-Longmont, Co 50:54.4
3 102 Frank Pipp Endeavour Cycling Club-Iron Mou 50:54.6
4 128 Gustavo Artacho Colavita- 50:55.5
5 161 Jonas Carney Jelly Belly-Winter Park, CO 50:56.1
6 131 Kyle Gritters Team Monex- 50:56.7
7 160 Steve Tilford McClaren-Topeka, KS 50:56.7
8 134 Adam Hodges-Myerson Sharper Image/ Mathis- 50:57.0
9 129 Roberto Gaggioli Team Monex-Italy 51:03.1
10 141 Matt Dubberly Sierra Nevada- 51:03.7
11 133 Jason Waddell Shaper Image/ Mathis- 51:04.3
12 118 Tyler Farra Health Net/ Maxxis-Seattle, Wa 51:05.1
13 125 Tyler Wren Colavita- 51:06.4
14 113 Jonny Sudt Jittery Joes-Athens 51:08.5
15 110 Aaron LeBauer McGuire Racing-San Luis Obispo 51:21.2
16 104 Remi McManus Subway/Express-Murfreesboro 51:33.8
17 162 Alex Candelario Jelly Belly-Cardiff, GA 52:03.9
18 155 David Freentes McGuire Pro Cycling-Berkley, CA 52:07.0
19 105 Cameron Hughes Subway/Express-Murfreesboro 52:12.1
20 109 David Richter Subway/Express-Murfreesboro 52:12.9
21 150 John Murphy AG Edwards/Nalley-Marietta, GA 52:13.0
22 163 Zachary Tyler Hottuges-Marietta, GA 52:13.8
23 157 David Gutterplan Loco/Georgia Cycling-Tallahasse 52:32.0

Copyright NEABC.ORG. All Rights Reserved. Maintained by Distinctive Web Design